The following students at Wheatland Center were named to the 2016-17 second quarter honor roll:

HIGHEST HONORS
Eighth grade:
Joseph B. Butterfield, Anna P. Carroll, Nicholas D. Dawley, Erin M. Gasser, Abigail M. Henry, Abby J. Horton, Ethan J. Keung, Sean P. Noonan, Jadyn L. Pye, Jack J. Vozel, Jalyn R. Warren, Sydney N. Laitamaki, Victoria M. Platz, Alena A. Ekornaas, Bryce A. Sekey.

Seventh grade: Joseph M. Bingen, Lilyanna S. Cordova, Grace P. Curran, Zacharie R. Davis, Jessica A. Dorobek, Ole H. Hanson, Cameron D. Humphrey, Carly L. Lois, Hailey Luedtke, Michael Mulhollon, Vivian G. Pisani, Rebecca M. Rainey, Ayden J. Rieboldt, Valerie E. Zuehls, Craig D. Schroeder, Jayea D. Mills, James W. Vineyard.

Sixth grade: Alex B. Bush, Gwen M. Hammond, Levi M. High, Kendall J. Pfrommer, Keghan E. Pye, Katey B. Seidl, Taylor R. Tekampe, Hargun F. Toor, Kianna M. Weis.

Fifth grade: Mason J. Biehn, Jack R. Brenton, Logan M. Defilippo, Ian M. Kerkman, Chloe C. Lois, James D. Noonan, Ariel M. Pruski, Amanda G. Rainey, Ariella H. Rieboldt, Jade L.
Schiller, Ryan J. Slagle.

HIGH HONORS
Eight grade:
Emily S. Lein, Benjamin Carroll, Emily A. Roznik, Wyatt Shackleford, Peter K. Visocnik, Hannah G. Jares, Hannah G. Sobbe, Hunter Scharfhausen-Thomey, Jedediah A. Defilippo, Brianna N. Garrett, Shane T. Petersen, Matthew A. Lodarek, Ava R. Wolcott.

Seventh grade: Aydin R. Anderson, Marie N. Nickolette, Peyton O. Williamson, Zachary J. Bailey, Ryan M. Denko, Jacob M. Lois, Alex Samborski, Mitchell D. Vineyard, Isabelle L. Brenton, Cort N. Shane Jr., Madison A. Nutile, Nicholas P. Gerlach, Mackenzie L. Joosten, Austin J. Butterfield, Anthony M. Dimeo, Konnor A. Sturgeon, Yazmyne B. Garcia, Kacper A. Volbrecht, Keegan M. Kinzle, Ethan J. McNutt, Aiden Z. Ford, Travis J. Harpster, Colton Bacle, Edwin P. Brieman, Marissa R. Dowell, Emma M. Close.

Sixth grade: Katherine Bubel, Ethan W. Carpenter, Madeline E. Ellingson, Paige R. Gaynor, Trinity Otto, Nicholas S. Pelczynski, Riley F. Runekl, Adam J. Switalski, Wyatt C. Anderson, Cody J. Pappadakis, Jaden A. La Meer-Moorefield, Greyson W. Brousil, Caleb A. Bruley, Aidan D. Buccieri, Quinn L. Mickelson, Roman J. Weidner, Luke A. Flodin, Justin A. Delaney, Lily L. Lentz, Brogan M. Collins.

Fifth grade: Jessica E. Bailey, Jaini K. Beck, Joshua A. Dorobek, Marley G. Kinzle, Devin D. Steininger, Robert M. Zuehls, Caleb L. Bohn, Reinhardt P. Dewitt, Jasmine E. Delaney, Isaac L. Gutsmiedel, Nevaeha M. Davis, Molly A. Schwertfeger, Andrew J. Samborski, James T. Shuemate, Jesse J. Sorensen, Jessica S. Aviles, Ariel L. Perez. Kassandra C. Sturgeon.

HONORS
Eighth grade:
Bradley W. McManus, Aaron P. Denko, Benjamin L. Durkin, Donovan S. Brousil, Corrin R. Hill, Heddon R. Nelsen, Arianna M. Wilburn, Levi P. Flodin, Morgan L. Williams, Joseph E. Devall, Geraldine J. Micke, Kayla R. Brown, Ashlee G. Otis, Tyler A. Honzelka, Carson J. Richter, Gracie M. Delaney, Alexis R. Puidokas, Maya K. Gulliksen, Francisco Quinones.

Seventh grade: Travis J. Senft, Zackary J. Olson, Matthew J. Sekey, Caraline R. Phillips, Hunter J. Kavanaugh, Chandler P. McKenna, Alexander M. Dowell, Landen W. Jerde, Brent T. Mason Jr., Shelby R. Brown, Connor N. Souders.

Sixth grade: Bryce W. Kinzle, Rex M. Valek, Amora’s C. Mikal, Leshawna A. Slater, Kaleb H. Cassaday, Isabella Gasser, Madeline A. Chambers, Kenneth S. Pearson, Aiden B. Brennan, Ayden T. Brown, Alexis P. Lefler, Mia Ricchetti, Cameron B. Smith, Caden M. Warren, Jax J. Lentz, Beau M. Schwertfeger, Addison R. Morehouse, Teagan R. McKinney, Emily C. Wachal, Paige C. Olson, Brett C. Foulke, Asher J. Schroeder.

Fifth grade: Maxwell C. Lang, Sage Dimeo, Isaiah J. Berczy, Miranda S. Lefler, Sienna E. Lozano, Robert J. Meyers III, Ronan Bacle, Ethan C. Cozad, Kristopher J. Post, Hunter W. Ratz, Emma S. Vogt, Ella T. Mikal.

 
 

No comments

Be the first one to leave a comment.

Post a Comment


 

 
 

Local weather