Riverview School

The following students were named to the 2017-18 first trimester honor roll at Riverview School.

High Honors
Sixth grade:
Delia Myers, Benjamin Randolph, Jenna Randle, Skylar Gerber, Riley Leahy, Amanda Brooks, Delaney Coates, Isaac Blount, Rachel Geronimi, Ava Hetland, Dylan Masnova, Kaiden Volbrecht, Owen Drissel, Logan Johnson, William Bloomgren, Layne Gauger, Anneliese Baker, Jayden Griffiths.

Seventh grade: Brandon Caldwell, Amber Blount, Alexsandra Lamb, Natalie Kessel, Isaac Fitzgerald, Melina Janus, Taylor-Anne Stewart, Olivia Raymond, Anthony Corona, Devon Hall, Matthew Walker, Cooper Zimmerman, Andrue da Silva, Matthew Alton, Hayden Christianson, Trinity Gapko, Lorelei Glassman, Aiden Medbery.

Eighth grade: Kaitlyn Keller, Samantha Brooks, Abbey Grumbeck, Alisandra Piazza, Brady Schick, Tricia Klen, Tyee Simek, Chase Goodwin, Delaney Snow, Owen Rosengardeen, Cassiel Siggeman, Mackenzie Belletini, Hailee Smith-Beth, Mason Gauger, Ashton Leahy, Max Zimmerman, Natalie Dalton, James Griffiths, Chase Semke.

Honors
Sixth grade:
Lucas Boland, Meadow Ernst, Jordan Moldenhauer, Dorien Lamb, Emily Runge, Abigail Heller, Brianna Laas, Gage Stowell, Anna Zarletti, Allie Rimer, Cassandra Cudahy, Aiden Leiting.

Seventh grade: Peyton Hasenberg, Gavin Mikel, Clayton Sprivey.

Eighth grade: Zachary Glass, Jocelyn Schultz, Olivia Horvath, Ashley Holst, Sarah Franas, William Rasmussen, James Myers.

Honorable Mention
Sixth grade:
Jade Schiller, MeiLi Delargy, Lucas Wojtkiewicz, Leonna Peterson, Skylor Krahn, Ashlynn Holmes, Adam Griffiths.

Seventh grade: Cadence Mendenhall, Alysha Moran, Brooklynn Jarvey, Benjamin Myers, Matthew Christopherson, Amelia Basely, Justice Goodwin, Andrew Ushakov, Jorden Camp, Ashley Kaminski.

Eighth grade: Annika Wenzel, Caden Hetland, Ty Heller, Nicole Geronimi, Michael Zarletti, Jonathan Copenhaver, Nathan Ernst, Cameron La Valley, Joshua Shumway.

 
 

No comments

Be the first one to leave a comment.

Post a Comment


 

 
 

Local weather