The following students were named to the 2017-18 second semester honor roll at Westosha Central High School:

Straight A’s (4.0)
Freshmen: Jillian Adams, Paul Capelli, Katelyn Hannah, Kayla Hartlaub, Layni Kennell, Grace Krueger, Juliette Lofty, Kelsi Santos, Jacob Seward, Abigail Sokoloskis, Kelsey Timko, Sara Tyszkowska, Shawna Vermilyer, Emily Wermeling.

Sophomores: Tyler Andrews, Seth Bayles, Kathryn Boyd, Ashlee Calkins, Ethan Chyla, William De Goey, Brian Deisher, Matthew Grenyo, Carson Meredith, Johnathan Myers, Monika Panszczyk, Rebekka Pelli, Keller Resh, Shelby Serritella, Zoe Shanaver, Polina Vyucheiskaia, Morgan Williams.

Juniors: Andrew Billman, Heidi Dittmer, Maria Grenyo, Kennedy Muff, Adam Simmons, Marie Tyree, Elizabeth Van Kammen.

Seniors: Jason Anderson, Paige Armbruster, Alexander Dawson, Miguel del Aguila, Stephanie Dopuch, Emily Houtz, Alexis Kelly, Zayin Knottnerus, Kai Kuebler, Lauren Lamey, Madison LeRoy, Colin Mast, Brayden Naef, Jarrett Reiter, Caitlin Salzeider, Adam Tatro, Haley Trecker, Kelly Wolkober.

High Honors (3.4-3.99)
Freshmen: Nolan Andrews, Dominic Arturi, Andrew Bailey, Abigail Balazs, Laura Beinecke, Olivia Bergmann, Bojana Bojanic, David Bonnes, Conner Buono, Evelyn Buono, Troy Christensen, Abigail Conrad, Hannah Coots, Teegan De Hamer, Joshua Delavan, Alexandra Denman, Noah Dufek, Dylan Eckhart, Alena Ekornaas, Emmarie Eppers, Danielle Esposito, Matthew Felske, Megan Fliess, Sophia Floss, Sean Fookes, Michelle Frahm, Thomas Francis, Amanda Gorsuch, Faith Grams, Joshua Greenwood, Lauren Haak, Colin Hall, Samuel Hardesty, Dylan Hartnek, Delaney Hawkins, Lorenzo Herrera, Samuel Hiemstra, Jessie Jahneke, Collette Jolly, Amardeep Kaur, Maya Klementzos, Allyson Knox,
Lucas Koeppel, Aydan Kovachik, Andrei Kuvshinikov, Rylan Ladd, Micaela Lawlor,Jordan Lazarski, Megan Lejcar, Aidon Long, Alexa Luce, Anna Mac Intyre, Chase Malanowski, Daniel Masnik, Brynn Mc Neill, Edward Menarek, Alyssa Meyer, Valarie Meyer, Stephanie Mickelson, Antonina Miller, Ashley Miller, Madilynn Mitacek, Riese Mosback, Olivia Nahorniak, Sean Noonan, Madeline Nulph, Sydney Nys, Saralynn Parker, Benjamin Pelli, Edric Petrick, Victoria Platz, Valentina Rovella, Mackenzie Ruth, Julisa Sand, Fiona Schmeelk, Magnus Schroeder, Bryce Sekey, Benjamin Shane, Coral Shebenik, Madison Sheen, Noelle Sheen, Samuel Sladek, Jonathan Steinbach, Ashton Sumwalt, Anna Thompson, Roman Varty,
Carly Vogelsang, Jalyn Warren, Olivia Webers, Jack Weis, Samantha Wilcox, Alexandra Wolf, Mikaela Wynhoff.

Sophomores: Grace Anderson, Alexis Arnold, Tyler Bannon, Grace Bendix, Yaritza Bermudez, Kenna Beth, William Brundage, Caitlin Cannon, Emily Carleton, Holly Carter, Tyler Carver, Samantha Ceisel, Ellie Christeson, Sydney Crowe, Kayla Daniels, Lauren Davis, Lorenzo del Aguila, Victoria Desimoni, Anastasia Doyle-Bruce, Caleb Drury, Garrett Edmonds, Carson Edquist, Kourtney Ellis, Cooper Ferruzzi, Grace Gement, Gavin Goldstein, Elizabeth Gorka, Katherine Hackeloer, McKenna Hall, Zachary Hanson, Colton Hauser, Madison Heck, Grace Henke, Hannah Hogan, Megann Holst, Myles Kazumura, Kevin Keating, Bryce Lardinois, Abigail Luellen, Julie Lynch, Paul Lynch, Sophia Lynch.
Connor Mac Leod, Walker MacIsaac, Anthony Madrigrano, Maxwell Matushek, Madison Mc Kinney, Austin Mordja, Tanner Mordja, Jaden Morris, Connor Murray, Keith Myers, Hannah Nelson, Keara Noland, Carlie Odejewski, John Ortloff, Kayla Oswalt, Aaron Pecore, Maggie Pelli, Chloe Perri, Madeline Persino, Sarah Pohjola, Brandon Rivera, Tyler Rivera, Alexis Rothwell-Krebs, Massimo Rovella, Megan Sager, Priscilla Scaccia, Kayla Seno, Daniel Seward, Ryan Spafford, Brenda Torales-Macedo, Sara Turk, Kassidy Valarezo, Claudia Van Aken, Margaret Van Damme, Hannah Veium, Ronald Verhaalen, Joseph Wade, Ava White, Ellie Witt, Megan Witt, Eleanor Wright, Paige Wysiatko, Melissa Yule, Gabrielle Zagame, Grace Ziehm, Jenna Ziemelis.

Juniors: Joseph Alberth, Emma Anderson, Julia Arturi, Sara Backus, Savanah Bawden, Katelyn Bergmann, Kayli Bohr, Joseph Brenner, Robert Bullard, Spencer Cain, Zachary Cain, Tommasina Capelli, Paige Dawley, Anna Delisi, Twila Dovas, Eleanor Drosen, Brody Durkin, Rebecca Edwards, Sarah Fredrickson, Mackenzie Fricke, Ashlyn Friedrichs, Samy Greco, Kelsey Gross, Levi Hardesty, Imad Hashmi, Dana Herman, Kaitlyn Hill, Olivia Hinze, Sydnie Holmes, Haley Hovland, Dylan Hughes, Alexander Hutson, Abigail Jones, Sydney Juarez, Jefferson Kearby, Nicole Knoerr, Richard Koralik, Adam Kordecki, Cameron Krueger, Kelsey Kurylo, Amelia Kusch, Joseph La Forge,
Reid LaBell, Claire Lawrence, Sierra Lee, Eric Lehmann, Braden Lejcar, Cameron Lord, Adelia Mahaffee, Brenna Maloney, Chloey Menarek, Benjamin Mickelson, Moritz Mueller, Riley Noonan, Luke Nosek, Jaden Ocasio, Joseph Ostergreen, Neha Patel, Javier Retana, Joyce Riphagen, Carina Rook, Alexander Salerno, Jamie Schoen, Brystal Schultz, Ryan Schumacher, Jennifer Sheen, Jessica Sheen, Laura Shoopman, Colette Smith, Echo Snell, Emily Springer, Trenten Stueber, Mary Teumer, Grant Thomas, Ashley Toomey, Nicholas Trecker, Daniella Viirre, Curtis Vineyard, William Vineyard, Kyle Vivian, Easten Wember, Eden Wember, Evee Wember, Paris Zamba, Megan Zeller.

Seniors: Aysiah Aguilar, Nura Al-Thani, Payton Armbruster, Nicholas Bakutis, Kaitlyn Barningham, Drew Bayles, Kaila Beaumier, Zachary Bell, Haley Beucher, Addison Borchert, Max Brown, Christian Cannon, Alexandria Carey, Andrew Colletti, Dillon Conhartowski, Brook Cooling, Collin Crisp, Haley Dawley, Madison De Boer, Heidi Deisher, Felix Desimoni, Rachel Drosen, Andrea Edquist, Jacob Ellerbrock, Kaitlynn Ellis, Joshua Engberg, Justin Fanter, Jonathan Filiatreault, Claire Fox, Nicholas Frederick, Braden Gere, Joey Gilliland, Rebecca Glassen, Katherine Grabarec, Samuel Grasseschi, Colten Greenhill, Shannen Griffiths, Michael Griswold, Danielle Gulliford, Brielle Gunderson, Jonathan Hahn, Haley Hassett,
Anna Hebior, Emma Heller-Cavener, Maggie Hillock, Cole Hoffman, Paige Horrom, Brandon Horton, Tyler Huffhines, Jaden Jackson, Grace Jahnke, Kathryn Keller, Mickenzie Kennedy, Rylee Kennell, Kayla Kerkman, Khatarina Kramer, Kendall Krumm, Kaili Kucharski, Anna Kurzer, Michelle La Meer, Lauren La Plant, Chelsea Lamp, Jacob Lau, Samuel Le Febve, Joshua Leslie, Jon Luellen, Korin Madrigrano, Celina Mc Clellan, Robert Mc Nealy, Reid Mc Neill, Lindsay Meyers, Trevor Millhouse, Nicole Noble, Emma Olson, Jason Olson, Sierra Olson, Ashley Ostergreen, Olivia Owens, Austin Pelphrey, Kathryn Perri, Daniel Persino, Zoe Peters, John Polick, Nikole Poole, Molly Post, Hayley Potter,
Keelin Richards, Soheila Roenfanz, Rosa Roloff, Caitlyn Romanski, Michele Rovella, Alexis Saad, Anna Sager, Nikolas Schaal, Breanna Scherer, Cassandra Schneider, Lillian Schnider, Rachel Senft, Siera Sieberth, Laura Silberschmidt, Matthew Smith, Logan Sperling, Ryan Sperling, Justin Spice, Alexa Stephen, Kristin Swatkowski, Aimee Trevino, Ben Vogelsang, Lindsay Weber, Francesca Weidner, Ashley Wells, Mason Welter, Reanna Wesinger, Sally Windler, Amelia Wohlbrandt, Brooke Wysiatko, Yasmin Zamora.

Honors (3.0-3.49)
Freshmen: Logan Aiello, Alexis Austin, Mariyah Avilez, Courtnee Bader, Mathias Biehn, Carolann Bradley, Nolan Bruni, Sofia Bryan, Maximiliano Calzada, Jolina Clark, Zachary Colletti, Nicholas Dawley, Christopher De Long, Benjamin Durkin, Jordan Farnsworth, Camren Flegner-Kempf, Careressa Gaines, Nicholas Hassett, Aubrianna Henke, Grace Henningfield, Alex Hrupka, Shannon Hughes, Benjamin Hutson, Ryan Jackson, Hannah Jares, Emma Klinesmith, Ezra Klinzing Slatner, Benjamin Le Febve, Jenna Leslie, Matthew Lodarek, Madison Lopatka, Johnathan Lopez, Olivia Madrigrano, Adam Massie, Bradley Mc Manus, Kyle Mitchell, Maggie Oertel, Jeremiah Perrault, Dayton Pietschman, Isabelle Quintero, Olivia Rickert, Chantelle Schoolcraft,
Maggie Skinner, Madeline Slutsky, Matthew Smith, Liliana Sobczak, Olivia Sperling, Christaina Stevens, Joseph Sullivan, Ryan Ultsch, Arianna Wilburn, Nathan Williams, Ava Wolcott, Caden Wyatt.

Sophomores: Gianna Aiello, Trinity Alexander, Jillian Argersinger, Emily Belmont, Harmony Blaim, Gage Bohr, Preston Bronson, Gavin Carlson, Jack Clothier, Teagan Coomans, Ryan Cuba, Jordan Dahlberg, Tyme Eppers, Kiley Erich, Charles Feeney, Gianna Giorno, Justin Gonzales, Otto Gross, Daniel Gulliford, Madison Harrison, Klarysah Hilaire, Andrew Hrncar, Hailie Kane, Bryce Kerkman, Kyle Kitterman, Hannah Kline, Vanson Kowalski, MacKenzie La Fave, Melissa Larsen, Kiley LeRoy-Stowell, Zachary Meyers, Jada Nelsen, Aaliyah Novitovic, Laiza Otero, Addison Parish, Paige Patton, Lindsi Patyk, Emma Pignotti-Wiberg, Makayla Pratt, Naomi Racas, Alyssa Rasch, Emma Rasmussen,
Lucais Rhodes, Mia Rogers, Joseph Rossi, Joseph Schimian, Brett Schmadebeck, Adam Seybert, Cobra Shebenik, Colton Soto, Sarah Tatro, Alexis Tennyson, Ashley Ugalde, Tasia Vassos, Scott Werner, Nicholas Wiedmeyer, Eli Willoughby, Laura Winkler, Logan Ziegler.

Juniors: Megan Ager, Dylan Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Kaylee Bernardy, Abigale Birkholz, Anthony Brand, Hope Caya, Kennedy Cortes, Jessie Dahms, Logan Deegan, Amy Degner, Jason Eberle, Kathryn Farrell, Taylor Feltes, Morgan Fliess, Jade Fluger, Cameron Fonk, Gavin Ford, Noah Fox, Jared Gehrke, Christopher Gerber, Austin Glidden, Molly Grabarec, Codi Granner, Dylan Griffing, Nicholas Haerter, Katelyn Halladay, Jacob Hardesty, Hannah Jackson, Abigail Jones, Gabriella Kaebisch, Olivia Kazumura, Hanna Keisler, Brandon Kent, Hasan Khalil, Claire Koeppel, Alex Lois, Kyle Lois, Angelina Mack, Cory Miller, Dylan Miske, Jake Mueller,
Emily Nightingale, Amba Nkabyo, Elizabeth Petges, Matthew Pham, Leah Pisani, Kaylie Redlin, Alexander Rubenacker, Triana Rudd, Braeden Schmidt, Colten Schultz, Jordyn Schultz, Nina Scott, Lauren Shane, Alyssa Stratton, Zane Sumwalt, Alexandra Tellez, Rebecca Tondi, Alexis Toney, Genevieve Van Kammen, Tyler Vernezze, Chase Warren, Jaeden Zackery, Samantha Zubor.

Seniors: Brianna Aylward, Mitzy Bermudez, Braden Beth, Cooper Brinkman, Lauren Bucko, Meghan Capra, Andrew Christensen, John Coari, Samuel Czaja, Luke De Bell, Kailey Duval, Tara Gement, Dennis Grubb, Sydney Gulbrandson, Zachary Hill, Jonathan Huddleston, Emma Huizenga, Kayli Humphrey, Josephine Hunter, Kate Husenica, Wylie Jackson, Zachary Jares, Jack Johnson, Jake Keisler, Trenton Kmiec, Alexander Kovachik, Makenna Lindsey, Veronica Lopez, Mackenzie Maccaux, Trey Maccaux, Nathaniel Martin, Alexander Mc Gonegal, Jaden Mc Kenna, Meghan Mc Nealy, Garrie Means, Taylor Mitchell, Connor Muff, Chelsa Perleberg, Melanie Petges, Kylee Plants, Diana Pulido, Matthew Quist,
Nicholas Rasmussen, Alexa Raymond, Brianna Reid, Emma Slutsky, Cameron Spinler, Robert Steadman, Christopher Van Damme, Meg Walther, Jasmine Washington, Elise Wember, Jake Wilcox, Melissa Wilkinson.

 
 

No comments

Be the first one to leave a comment.

Post a Comment