Salem Grade School
The following students were named to the 2017-18 third quarter honor roll at Salem Grade School:

High Honors
Sixth grade: Annika Anderson, Ella Anderson, Reese Beucher, Hannah Boyd, Coren Bracey, Hailey Bridges, Leo Chen, Victoria Collins, Christopher Csukas, Adam David, Grace Davy, Christos Dovas, Samantha Erber, Olivia Godin, Megan Greenhill, Alexander Hannah, Makaylie Heckel, Jaime Hensley, Ana Hull, Logan Kubisiak, William Larson, Julia MacIntyre, Krisala Mack, Lila McNeill, Collin Meininger, Mason Mitacek, Braedon Moeller, Delainey Moeller, Jordan O’Neil, Baylie Orozco, Jaden Ouwerkerk, Natalie Patyk, Chet Pelli, Taylor Pflueger, Ava Philips, Espen Pieroni, Taylor Racas, Adrienne Reeves, Matthew Sandrik, Elliot Sarbacker, Carson Schultz, Gwendolyn Sheen, Samuel Sippy, Tynan Skinner, Kayla Sobczak, Logan Tramburg, Travis Verhaalen, Brianna Wetter.

Seventh grade: Brandon Beauford, John Bremer, Rebecca Bricco, Dylan Bruni, Mackenzie Cain, Joseph Gibbs, Emma Gold, Brooke Hahn, Kamaldeep Kaur, Alyssa Klementzos, Elyse Kucharski, Taylor Lopatka, Zoe McNeill, Chase Mosback, Maxwell Nulph, Nina Pelli, Evan Rasch, Trinity Rausch, Darrah Rice, Tyler Shike, Alexander Sippy, Holly Skinner, Lucas Sternberg, Amelia Tennis, Monica Teumer, Joseph Urban, Connor Wade, Antonio Wegel.

Eighth grade: Chloe Alcalde, Hayley Anderson, Isabella Avila, Connor Barribeau, Bradley Bell, Alexander Bongratz, Cody Bykowski, Ashlynn Day, Carlee Diggs, Glen Dittmer, Kalai Dovas, Joel Engberg, Erin Esteb, Kylee Grosch, Isaac Grosskurth, Doreen Grubb, Alexis Hora, Lilly Hudon, Sophia Hull, Tristin Jantz, Aryna Karnila, Zachary Kazumura, Keegan Kearby, Arianna Kuhn, Lauren Landry, Brooke Lindom, Julia Luellen, Emily Ramirez, Evan Rosenick, Trinay Rudd, Gurkash Toor, Colten Tramburg, Dakota Veium, Steven Verhaalen, Ava Viirre, Benjamin Wade, Autumn Wright.

Honors
Sixth grade: James Anderson, Grier Avery, Tyler Bowman, Samuel Buchholtz, Victoria Cook, Hunter Crain, Mallory Drakes, Christopher Garcia, Madison Hampton, Peyton Hehn, Eli Liberman, Madyson Loberger, Miya Maki, Tristan Martinez, Erik Mueller, Giovanni Navarrete, Amanda Olson, Jena Olson, Austin Pohjola, Hunter Rebicek, Jasmine Rocha, Joshua Russ, Ashley Sanchez, Samantha Shoulders, Elijah Sumwalt, Gurkarn Toor, McKala Vedder, Alexander Veinot, Connor Venard, Colten Whitmire.

Seventh grade: Isabella Cook, Avianna Copeland, Richard Davy, Marayah Drakes, Jacob Grabarec, Neive Graniel, Abigail Jackley, Max Lebo, Kendall McCracken, Holly Murphey, Greg Onan, Austin Orth, Ashlee Pfeiffer, Jonathan Pickens, Allie Rhoades, Matthew Schulz, Nathan Smothers, Sabrina Vernezze, Danielle Wilkinson, Aiden Williams.

Eighth grade: Allyson Adams, Kialis Anderson, Logan Baratki, Jessica Boyd, Carson Burbach, Connor Carlson, Alejandro del Aguila, Kyle Ferris, Collin Fort, Veda Gibbs, Evie Hinze, Margaret Kimpler, Ethan Liberman, Jose Matias, Alexia McCracken, Zoe Moran, Madison Orth, Makayla Ouwerkerk, Mateo Quiroz, Carter Schuler, Sabrina Shoulders, Derek Sieberth, Riley Spencer, Lauren Tabar, Tyler Tennis, Braeden Wittkamp, Cooper Wyatt.

 
 

No comments

Be the first one to leave a comment.

Post a Comment


 

 
 

Local weather